Staff

NAME
POSITION
CLASS
EMAIL
Gareth Scholes
Position: Principal
Class: -
Jason Mischewski
Position: Deputy Principal
Class: -
Christina Leef
Position: Deputy Principal
Class: -

 

Aoraki Whanau - Y6

Warren Young
Position: Whanau Leader
Class: Room 1
Fiona Silvester
Position: -
Class: Room 2
Paul Guthrie
Position: -
Class: Room 3
Sarah Talbut
Position: -
Class: Room 4
Julian Broadbent
Position: -
Class: Room 8

 

Ruapehu Whanau - Y5

Ben Brock
Position: Whanau Leader
Class: Room 9
Kyla Boyle
Position: -
Class: Room 5
Cath Thompson
Position: -
Class: Room 6
Paul Sutherland
Position: -
Class: Room 7
Vanessa McKenzie
Position: -
Class: Room 12

 

Taranaki Whanau - Y4

Josh Dickey
Position: Whanau Leader
Class: Room 10
Anna Parker
Position: -
Class: Room 11
Owen Hohaia
Position: -
Class: Room 15
Tania Bailey
Position: -
Class: Room 16
Tony Cook
Position: -
Class: Room 17

 

Ngauruhoe Whanau - Y3

Katie Carroll
Position: Whanau Leader
Class: Room 13
Kylie Hutchinson
Position: -
Class: Room 14
Lara Wadsworth
Position: -
Class: Room 20
Reannan Burgess
Position: -
Class: Room 21

 

Tongariro Whanau - Y2

Brad Collins
Position: Whanau Leader
Class: Room 23
Ebony Kahukura/Haidee Jenkins
Position: -
Class: Room 18
Stacey Fairweather
Position: -
Class: Room 22
Eiryl Pearce
Position: -
Class: Room 24
Jo Harvey
Position: -
Class: Room 25

 

Tarawera Whanau - Y1

Juleen Young
Position: Whanau Leader
Class: Room 27
Hayley Nicholas
Position: -
Class: Room 26
Jenny Mahar
Position: -
Class: Room 28

 

Mauao Whanau - Y0

Glen Harrison
Position: Whanau Leader
Class: Room 32
Amy Dickey
Position: -
Class: Room 29
Alison Sewter
Position: -
Class: Room 30
Natasha Hoskin
Position: -
Class: Room 31
Jennifer Douglas
Position: -
Class: Room 33

 

International Department

Lynne Mossop
Position: International Student Manager
Class: -
Alice Kim
Position: International Liaison
Class: -

 

Specialist Teachers

Darren Leef
Position: Sport
Class: -
Rochelle Rhind
Position: Dance
Class: -
Judy Inkster
Position: Music
Class: -

 

Learning Assistants

Jo Gilpin
Position: Art Specialist
Class: -
Jude Cosson
Position: Librarian
Class: -

 

Release Teachers

Caroline Banyard
Position: -
Class: -
Emily Worthington
Position: -
Class: -
Andy Bennett
Position: -
Class: -

 

Administration Team

Lynn Marriner
Position: -
Class: -
Kym Mischewski
Position: -
Class: -
Theresa Lemi
Position: -
Class: -
Dawn Preston
Position: -
Class: -

 

Learning Support

Alison Munks
Position: (SENCO) Special Education Needs Coordinator
Class: -
Gina Tawharau
Position: (ORS) Ongoing Resource Scheme Teacher
Class: -
Julie Coxhead
Position: -
Class: -
Email: -
Colleen Rigby
Position: -
Class: -
Email: -
Hannah Filer
Position: -
Class: -
Email: -
Gail Blakeley
Position: -
Class: -
Email: -
Annette Pepperell
Position: -
Class: -
Email: -
Briar Greasley
Position: -
Class: -
Email: -
Julie Rosser
Position: -
Class: -
Email: -
Shannon Brown
Position: -
Class: -
Email: -