Staff

NAME
POSITION
CLASS
EMAIL
Gareth Scholes
Position: Principal
Class: -
Christina Leef
Position: Deputy Principal
Class: -
Sarah Stock
Position: Deputy Principal
Class: -

 

Aoraki Whanau - Y6

Paul Guthrie
Position: -
Class: Room 3
Josh Dickey
Position: -
Class: Room 5
Jo Harvey
Position: -
Class: Room 6
Fiona Silvester
Position: -
Class: Room 7

 

Ruapehu Whanau - Y5

Haidee Jenkins
Position: -
Class: Room 1
Jessica Sonneveld
Position: -
Class: Room 2
Tony Cook
Position: -
Class: Room 8
Kyla Boyle
Position: -
Class: Room 9
Cath Thompson
Position: -
Class: Room 10

 

Taranaki Whanau - Y4

Tania Bailey
Position: -
Class: Room 4
Ben Brock
Position: -
Class: Room 12
Lara Wadsworth
Position: -
Class: Room 13
Julian Broadbent
Position: -
Class: Room 15

 

Ngauruhoe Whanau - Y3

Reannan Burgess
Position: -
Class: Room 14
Paul Sutherland
Position: -
Class: Room 16
Stephanie Brock
Position: -
Class: Room 17
Lewis Carroll
Position: -
Class: Room 18

 

Tongariro Whanau - Y2

Eiryl Pearce
Position: -
Class: Room 19
Bex Tingey
Position: -
Class: Room 20
Stacey Fairweather
Position: -
Class: Room 22
Jenny Mahar
Position: -
Class: Room 23

 

Tarawera Whanau - Y1

Hayley Nicholas
Position: -
Class: Room 21
Amy Dickey
Position: -
Class: Room 25

 

Mauao Whanau - NE

Rhonda Cole
Position: -
Class: Room 24
Natasha Hoskin
Position: -
Class: Room 26
Glen Harrison
Position: -
Class: Room 27

 

International Department

Lynne Mossop
Position: International Manager
Class: -

 

Specialist Teachers

Darren Leef
Position: Sport
Class: -
Rochelle Rhind
Position: Dance
Class: -
Judy Inkster
Position: Music
Class: -
Haidee Jenkins
Position: ESOL
Class: -
Jane Clarke
Position: Literacy
Class: -

 

Learning Assistants

Jo Gilpin
Position: Art Specialist
Class: -
Jude Cosson
Position: Librarian
Class: -

 

Release Teachers

Caroline Banyard
Position: -
Class: -
Kylie Hutchinson
Position: -
Class: -

 

Administration Team

Lynn Marriner
Position: Office Manager
Class: -
Theresa Lemi
Position: -
Class: -
Dawn Preston
Position: -
Class: -

 

Learning Support

Alison Munks
Position: (SENCO) Special Education Needs Coordinator
Class: -
Julie Coxhead
Position: -
Class: -
Colleen Rigby
Position: -
Class: -
Hannah Filer
Position: -
Class: -
Annette Pepperell
Position: -
Class: -
Briar Greasley
Position: -
Class: -
Julie Rosser
Position: -
Class: -
Shannon Brown
Position: -
Class: -
Heather Chrystal
Position: -
Class: -
Grace Stewart
Position: -
Class: -
Olivia Cook
Position: -
Class: -

 

Grounds Staff

Grant Louie
Position: Caretaker
Class: -
Peter Riley
Position: Part time Caretaker
Class: -
Email: -